High School Football

 

Playoffs Week 1

Playoffs Week 1

Playoffs Week 1 Broadcast:
Crestview at Lima Central Catholic- 6:00pm Pregame, 7:30 pm kickoff

Video Center:

Friday Night Predictions:




Football on Demand:

Email Todd During The Game!
Click Here to have
your question answered


Podcasts:
Click here to go to podcast page

OHSAA Statewide Scores:

Click here to go to OHSAA scoreboard


Gravedigger "Hitter of the Week" with Findlay Monument:

Click here to watch video and vote each week

High School Football Playoffs

Friday

Division II – Friday, Nov. 8 

Region 3

8 Lyndhurst Brush (7-3) _____ at 1 Cleveland Glenville (9-1) _____ 

7 Painesville Riverside (7-3) _____ at 2 Broadview Heights (9-1) _____ 

6 Madison (8-2) __42__ at 3 Willoughby South (8-2) __14__ 

5 Bedford (9-1) __21__ at 4 Kent Roosevelt (9-1) __14__ 

Region 4 

8 Avon Lake (8-2) _____ at 1 Medina Highland (10-0) _____ 

7 Toledo St. Francis (8-2) __14__ at 2 Avon (10-0) __38__ 

6 Perrysburg (8-2) __28__ at 3 Akron Ellet (10-0) __21__ 

5 Nordonia (8-2) __17__ at 4 Massillon (8-2) __33__ 

Region 5

8 Columbus Northland (7-2) __21__ at 1 New Albany (9-1) __35__ 

7 Dublin Scioto (6-4) __3__ at 2 Worthington Kilbourne (9-1) __38__ 

6 Columbus St. Charles (7-2) __0__ at 3 Zanesville (10-0) __38__ 

5 Licking Heights (9-1) __0__ at 4 Mansfield Senior (10-0) __24__ 

Region 6

8 Vandalia Butler (6-4) _____ at 1 Loveland (10-0) _____ 

7 Withrow (8-2) _____ at 2 Mount Healthy (9-1) _____ 

6 Kings Mills Kings (7-3) _____ at 3 Winton Woods (8-2) _____ 

5 Harrison (7-3) _____ at 4 Cincinnati Northwest (8-2) _____ 

Division III – Friday 

Region 7 

8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-3) _____ at 1 Akron St. Vincent]St. Mary (10-0) _____ 

7 Alliance Marlington (8-2) _____ at 2 Hubbard (10-0) _____ 

6 Aurora (9-1) _____ at 3 Louisville (10-0) _____ 

5 Poland Seminary (9-1) _____ vs. 4 Chesterland West Geauga (7-3) _____ 

Region 8 

8 Defiance (6-4) __14__ at 1 Toledo Central Catholic (10-0) __69__ 

7 Medina Buckeye (6-4) __14__ at 2 Clyde (9-1) __62__ 

6 Napoleon (6-4) __11__ at 3 Sandusky Perkins (10-0) __35__ 

5 Norwalk (9-1) __28__ at 4 Tiffin Columbian (9-1) __34__2OT 

Region 9 

8 Logan Elm (7-3) _____ at 1 The Plains Athens (10-0) _____ 

7 Dover (7-3) _____ at 2 Marion]Franklin (9-1) _____ 

6 Chillicothe (9-1) _____ at 3 Columbus Brookhaven (8-2) _____ 

5 New Philadelphia (9-1) _____ at 4 Tri]Valley (8-2) _____ 

Region 10 

8 Kenton Ridge (7-3) _____ at 1 Tippecanoe (10-0) _____ 

7 Trotwood Madison (7-2) _____ at 2 Franklin (9-1) _____ 

6 Springfield Shawnee (9-1) __41__ at 3 Wapakoneta (9-1) __34__OT 

5 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (6-3) _____ at 4 Western Brown (10-0) _____ 

Division IV – Friday 

Region 11 

8 Cleveland Central Catholic (8-2) _____ at 1 Chagrin Falls (8-2) _____ 

7 Cortland Lakeview (7-3) _____ at 2 Struthers (8-2) _____ 

6 Cleveland John Hay (8-2) _____ at 3 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-4) _____ 

5 Cleveland Benedictine (7-3) _____ at 4 Peninsula Woodridge (8-2) _____ 

Region 12 

8 Millbury Lake (8-2) __25__ at 1 Caledonia River Valley (10-0) __36__ 

7 Galion (9-1) __14__ at 2 Kenton (10-0) __58__ 

6 Wauseon (9-1) __21__ at 3 Wooster Triway (8-2) __26__ 

5 Bryan (10-0) __43__ at 4 Genoa (10-0) __36__ 

Region 13 

8 Steubenville (6-4) _____ at 1 Licking Valley (8-2) _____ 

7 Bloom Carroll (6-4) _____ at 2 Indian Valley (8-2) _____ 

6 New Concord John Glenn (7-3) _____ at 3 Philo (8-2) _____

 5 Bexley (7-3) _____ at 4 Zanesville Maysville (7-3) _____ 

Region 14 

8 Cincinnati Wyoming (8-2) _____ at 1 Kettering Alter (9-1) _____

7 Miami Trace (7-3) _____ at 2 Clinton Massie (9-1) _____ 

6 Urbana (10-0) _____ at 3 Cincinnati McNicholas (8-2) _____ 

5 Circleville (8-2) _____ at 4 Germantown Valley View (9-1) _____ 

Division VI – Friday 

Region 19 

8 McDonald (7-3) _____ at 1 Kirtland (10-0) _____ 

7 Cuyahoga Heights (6-4) _____ at 2 Canfield South Range (10-0) _____ 

6 Cleveland Villa Angela ]St. Joseph (9-1) _____ at 3 Mogadore (9-1) _____ 

5 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2) _____ at 4 Brookfield (8-2) _____ 

Region 20

8 Northwood (8-2) __6__ at 1 Tinora (9-1) __34__ 

7 Ada (7-3) __27__ at 2 Delphos Jefferson (9-1) __22__ 

6 Crestview (8-2) __48__ at 3 Lima Central Catholic (8-2) __35__ 

5 Wayne Trace (9-1) _52___ at 4 Colonel Crawford (9-1) __28__ 

Region 21 

8 Beverly Fort Frye (8-2) _____ at 1 Lucasville Valley (10-0) _____ 

7 Oak Hill (8-2) _____ at 2 Columbus Bishop Ready (9-1) _____ 

6 Monroe Central (7-3) _____ at 3 Centerburg (10-0) _____

 5 Bellaire (7-3) _____ at 4 Newark Catholic (9-1) _____ 

Region 22 

8 Tri]County North (7-3) _____ at 1 Miami East (9-1) _____ 

7 Cinn Summit Country Day (8-2) _____ at 2 Cinn Country Day (10-0) _____ 

6 West Liberty Salem (8-2) _____ at 3 Williamsburg (7-3) _____ 

5 National Trail (8-2) _____ at 4 Mechanicsburg (8-2) _____

Saturday  

Division I – Saturday 

Region 1

16 Shaker Heights (6-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (8-1)

15 Brunswick (6-4) at 2 Mentor (9-1)

14 Toledo Whitmer (6-4) at 3 Hudson (9-1)

13 Marysville (7-3) at 4 Austintown Fitch (10-0)

12 Solon (6-4) at 5 Westerville Central (9-1)

11 Cle. St. Ignatius (6-4) at 6 Canton McKinley (9-1)

10 Elyria (7-3) at 7 Stow]Munroe Falls (9-1)

9 Cleveland Heights (9-1) at 8 Wadsworth (9-1) 

Region 2

16 Miamisburg (7-3) at 1 Hilliard Davidson (10-0)

15 Cin. St. Xavier (5-5) at 2 Cin. Moeller (9-1)

14 Pickerington Central (7-2) at 3 Lakota West (9-1)

13 Dublin Coffman (7-3) at 4 Centerville (8-2)

12 Hilliard Darby (8-2) at 5 Huber Heights Wayne (9-1)

11 Springboro (9-1) at 6 Cin. Colerain (10-0)

10 Clayton Northmont (8-2) at 7 Cin. Elder (8-2)

9 Fairfield (9-1) at 8 Pickerington North (9-1) 

Division V – Saturday 

Region 15

8 Youngstown Ursuline (4-5) at 1 Akron Manchester (8-2)

7 Youngstown Liberty (7-3) at 2 Columbiana Crestview (9-1)

6 Beachwood (6-4) at 3 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-2)

5 Navarre Fairless (7-3) at 4 Sullivan Black River (7-3) 

Region 16

8 Doylestown Chippewa (8-2) at 1 Columbia Station Columbia (10-0)

7 Huron (7-3) at 2 Liberty Benton (9-0)

6 Loudonville (9-1) at 3 West Salem Northwestern (9-1)

5 Coldwater (8-2) at 4 Eastwood (8-2) 

Region 17

8 Chillicothe Zane Trace (5-5) at 1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (9-1)

7 Williamsport Westfall (5-5) at 2 Martins Ferry (9-1)

6 Proctorville Fairland (7-3) at 3 Wheelersburg (9-1)

5 Baltimore Liberty Union (8-2) at 4 St. Clairsville (9-1) 

Region 18

8 Waynesville (8-2) at 1 West Jefferson (9-1)

7 Cin. Madeira (8-2) at 2 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (10-0)

6 Cin. Mariemont (7-3) at 3 Hamilton Badin (8-2)

5 Dayton Chaminade Julienne (6-4) at 4 Richwood North Union (9-1) 

Division II– Saturday

 Region 23 

8 Garfield Heights Trinity (4-6) at 1 Berlin Center Western Reserve (10-0)

7 Southington Chalker (5-5) at 2 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1)

6 Ashland Mapleton (6-4) at 3 Wellsville (8-2)

5 Lowellville (6-4) at 4 Danville (8-2) 

Region 24

8 Delphos St. John’s (6-4) at 1 Leipsic (8-2)

7 Hicksville (6-4) at 2 McComb (8-2)

6 Arlington (7-3) at 3 Fremont St. Joseph (7-3)

5 Edon (8-2) at 4 Tiffin Calvert (6-4) 

Region 25

8 Beallsville (6-4) at 1 Glouster Trimble (10-0)

7 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (7-3) at 2 Shadyside (10-0)

6 Caldwell (8-2) at 3 Malvern (8-2)

5 Racine Southern (8-2) at 4 Steubenville Catholic Central (8-2) 

Region 26

8 Cedarville (7-3) at 1 Triad (10-0)

7 Portsmouth Notre Dame (8-2) at 2 Covington (10-0)

6 Fort Loramie (8-2) at 3 Marion Local (10-0)

5 Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-2) at 4 Sidney Lehman Catholic (9-1)

 

More Articles